Schedule

2022 – 2023

2022-23 CLASSES

PETITES (Ages 3-4)
Petites Tap/Ballet Combo             Monday     4:00pm-5:00pm
Petites Tap/Ballet Combo             Tuesday     9:30am-10:30am
Petites Tap/Ballet Combo       Wednesday     9:30am-10:30am
Petites Tap/Ballet Combo           Thursday     4:00pm-5:00pm
Petites Tap/Ballet Combo            Saturday     9:00am-10:00am

KINDERS (Ages 5-6)
Kinder Hop                                    Thursday     4:15pm-5:00pm
Kinder Ballet/Tap                           Monday    5:00pm-6:00pm
Kinder Jazz/Tap                              Tuesday    4:00pm-5:00pm
Kinder Ballet                              Wednesday    5:00pm-5:45pm
Kinder Ballet/Tap                          Saturday    10:00am-11:00am

BALLET
Ballet I (ages 6-8)                                 Wednesday 4:00pm-5:00pm
Ballet I (ages 6-9)                                      Saturday 9:00am-10:00am
Ballet I/II (ages 8-10)                                Tuesday 4:00pm-5:00pm
Ballet II (ages 9-11)                                     Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
Teen Ballet (ages 11 +)                                Tuesday 7:15pm-8:15pm
Pre-Pointe/Pointe I                               Wednesday 6:15pm-7:00pm
Pointe II                                                   Wednesday 8:15pm-9:00pm
Pointe III                                                 Wednesday 7:30pm-8:30pm

JAZZ & TECHNIQUE
Jazz I (ages 6-8)                                           Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
Jazz I (ages 6-9)                                          Saturday 10:00am-11:00am
Jazz I/II (ages 8-10)                              Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm
Jazz II (ages 9-11)                                      Thursday 5:00pm-6:00pm
Teen Jazz (ages 11+)                                 Thursday 7:00pm-8:00pm
Pre-Teen Comp Tech                                Thursday 7:15pm-8:30pm
Teen/Senior Comp Tech                          Monday 5:00pm-7:00pm

CONTEMPORARY
Contemp I (ages 6-8)                                  Thursday 6:00pm-7:00pm
Contemp I/II (ages 8-10)                       Wednesday 7:00pm-8:00pm
Contemp II (ages 9-11)                               Thursday 7:00pm-8:00pm
Teen Contemp (ages 11+)                       Wednesday 8:00pm-9:00pm

HIP-HOP
Hip-Hop I (ages 6-8)                                  Thursday 5:00pm-6:00pm
Hip-Hop I/II (ages 8-10)                       Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
Hip-Hop II (ages 9-11)                               Thursday 6:00pm-7:00pm
Teen Hip-Hop (ages 11+)                       Wednesday 7:00pm-8:00pm
Boys Hip-Hop (ages 6-9)                             Monday 4:00pm-5:00pm
Boys Hip-Hop (ages 10+)                            Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm

TAP & MUSICAL THEATER
Tap I (ages 6-8)                                       Tuesday 4:00pm-5:00pm
Tap II (ages 9-11)                                    Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
Teen Tap (ages 11+)                               Monday 8:00pm-9:00pm
Musical Theater (ages 8-11)                 Monday 4:00pm-5:00pm

ACRO
Acro (ages 6-9)                                   Tuesday 4:00pm-5:00pm